Pages

1/15/2016 Update

Buy 51 shares of AAPL (Apple Inc.) at 97.13.

AAPL is currently yield 2.14%. The street is expecting AAPL earns $10.48 in 2016. The forward P/E is only 9.1. Each AAPL share has $7.5 cash and $21.14 book value. Apple brand value is 247 billion, which is about $44 per share. 

The BrandZ Top 10 Most Valuable Global Brands 2015

Rank 2015BrandCategoryBrand Value
2015 ($M)
Brand Value ChangeRank 2014 
1AppleTechnology246,99267%2
2GoogleTechnology173,6529%1
3MicrosoftTechnology115,50028%4
4IBMTechnology93,987-13%3
5VisaPayments91,96216%7
6AT&TTelecom providers89,49215%8    
7VerizonTelecom providers86, 00936%11
8Coca-ColaSoft drinks83,8414%6
9McDonald'sFast food81,162-5%5
10MarlboroTobacco80,35219%9
* The Brand Value of Coca-Cola includes Lights, Diets and Zero